Sunday, May 12, 2013

Weigh In Day

Weight last week:194.4
Weight Today:190.2
Weight loss this Week: - 4.2 lbs
Weight Loss Total: 79.4 lbs.
I have absolutely NO idea how I lost 4.2 lbs, but I'll roll with it. So weird. I am moving a lot more at work, so that would be part of it, but I only made it to the gym 2-3x last week, took a walk last night. I'm just going to go with it and keep up the good eating, chewing, etc. I am still getting stuck a bit and pb'ing sometimes every day, so I'm going to watch it very closely this week. I think it's my impending period, allergies, weather, but not sure. Or just me. :/ I just don't want to screw this up and I was already through a upper gi/endoscopy in March, so I need to work on this myself.
Got some new clothes and a new bathing suit (a bikini!!!) on Friday with my mom at Target. All clothes came from the normal size section, NO plus sizes at all, didn't even look. Most were XL from the normal section.  Yay!


Monday, May 06, 2013

Weigh In Day

Weight last week:196
Weight Today:194.4
Weight loss this Week: - 1.6 lbs
Weight Loss Total: 75.2 lbs
Yay! Continuing downwards. I'm a bit confused though, eating was not anywhere near perfect last week and I only officially worked out 2 days, so it's weird to me. But it's a huge motivation and I can't wait to see the 180's now!

Wednesday, May 01, 2013

Belated Weigh In Day

Weight last week:196.4
Weight Today:196
Weight loss this Week: - .4 lbs
Weight Loss Total: 73.6 lbs

I forgot to post this on Sunday. I started my part time job at the flea market from 7-2, and then was busy afterwards. 

I just can't wait to keep moving down and down. I know my eating could be better, it's def. not at it's best lately. I have been indulging a bit too much on the sweets side. Today I had my interview for a promotion within and was super nervous, in return, ate a shit ton of tootsie rolls (one of my faves!). Ugh! Then I proceeded to have a piece of snickers cheesecake. I also had my lunch (leftovers from dinner the night before). Blah blah blah. 

I had some of my pain last night from the bile reflux, grrr! It lasted about 2-3 hours, so I skipped dinner and had an atkins shake instead. And ice cream for a snack. 

I also haven't exercised as much as I would have liked this week either, all kinds of crap and interruptions going on. Tomorrow I plan on going hard, hitting up a pyo class at another Y. Friday isn't looking good either, probably going to a happy hour for a guy at work whose last day it is. Grr! I will get my ass out of bed on Saturday for some 9am zumba and then it's off to my bestie's bridal shower! :)